•  

     

     

    Monday, January 30:

    Close-Up: Room 302, 12:05 pm

     

    Tuesday, January 31:

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    APC Meeting: Room 302, Noon

     

    BBB vs. Wolf Point

    Talon:                                             Group                   Advisors early/late     Workers early/late

    4:00/6:00

    Skills USA

    1/1

    2/4

     

    C Girls 

    JV Girls

    V Girls

    C Boys

    JV Boys

    V Boys

    4pm

    WPHS

    5:30pm

    WPHS

    7pm

    WPHS

    4pm 

    SHS

    5:30pm

    SHS

    7pm

    SHS

     

    GBB to Wolf Point: Dismiss @ 1:20 bus @ 1:30 pm

     

     

    Wednesday, February 1:

    All activities must conclude by 6:00 pm.

                Advisory Content for this week:

     

    Coming soon…..

     

     

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    Eagle Buddy Mentor Training: Library, 12:10 pm     *Lunch will be provided

    Youth Alive: Room 201, 12:10 pm

    LEO Club All Members: Room 305, 12:10 pm

    FCCLA Meeting: Room 106, 12:10 pm   *Bring your lunch

     

    Thursday, February 2:

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    Math Madness:  Room 402, 7:15 am, Practice for MCTM Regional Math Contest (announce on Wednesday)

    Wrestling to Havre for Eastern A Divisionals: bus @ TBD

    Band to MSU Billings Jazz Festival: bus @ 3:45 pm

     

     

     

     

    Friday, February 3:

    GBB/BBB vs. Laurel

    C Girls 

    JV Girls

    V Girls

    C Boys

    JV Boys

    V Boys

    3pm

    SMS

    4:30pm

    SMS

    7:30pm

    SHS

    3pm

    SHS

    4:30pm

    SHS

    6pm

    SHS

     

    Talon:                                             Group                   Advisors early/late     Workers early/late

    3:00/6:00

    eSports

    1/1

    2/4

     

    Wrestling @ Havre for Eastern A Divisionals

    Band @ MSU Billings Jazz Festival

     

     

    Saturday, February 4:

     

    GBB/BBB vs. Billings Central

    C Girls 

    JV Girls

    V Girls

    C Boys

    JV Boys

    V Boys

    1pm

    SHS

    2:30pm

    SHS

    4pm

    SHS

    1pm

    SMS

    2:30pm

    SMS

    5:30pm

    SHS

     

    Talon:                                             Group                   Advisors early/late     Workers early/late

    1:00/4:00

    MS Library/Builders Club

    1/1

    2/4

     

    Wrestling @ Havre for Eastern A Divisionals

     

     

    Sunday, February 5:

    Baseball Winter Workouts: SHS Gym, 4:00-6:00 pm 

    Softball Open Gym: SHS Gym, 1:00 pm

     

    OTHER EAGLE INFO….

    *Teacher lunch duty: Mr. Biniek & Ms. Cline

     

    *Pre-Season Track: Weight Room, 4:00 pm    *Every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday

     

    *Yearbook and Senior ad forms are due by April 1st! Please get those to Mrs. Filler any time before that date.

     

    * APC meeting to watch the State of the Union Address on Tuesday, Feb 7th at 7 pm. Pizza will be provided. 

     

     

     

    Breakfast Menu:

    30

    Waffles

    Sausage Links

    Fruit

    31

    Omelet

    Toast

    Fruit

    1

    Pancake on Stick

    Fruit

    2

    Chef’s Choice

     

     

     

    Lunch menu:

    30

    Hot Dog

    Mac & Cheese

    Steamed Broccoli

    Clementine

    31

    Tony’s Pizza

    Tossed Salad

    Pineapple 

    Pudding

    1

    Tater Tot Hot Dish

    Green Beans

    Pears

    Hot Roll

    2

    Cheeseburger

    French Fries

    Mixed Fruit

     

     

     

     

    Monday, February 6:

    Close-Up: Room 302, 12:05 pm

    Key Club Officers Meeting: Room 203, 12:10 pm

    FFA Livestock Judging in Sidney

     

     

    Tuesday, February 7:

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    NHS Meeting: Library, 7:30 am

    Key Club All Member Meeting: Rom 203, Noon    *Pizza provided

    APC meeting: Commons, 7:00 pm     * State of the Union Address - pizza will be provided. 

     

     

     

    Wednesday, February 8:

    All activities must conclude by 6:00 pm.

                Advisory Content for this week:

     

    Coming soon…..non this week!

     

    Pep Assembly Schedule today! We will have a pep assembly along with a state send off for wrestling!

     

     

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    Youth Alive: Room 201, 12:10 pm

    FCCLA Executive Meeting: Room 106, 12:10 pm

    APC Officer's Meeting: Room 302, 12:10 pm

     

     

    Thursday, February 9:

    FCCLA MGEE: Commons, 7:20 - 7:45 am

    Math Madness:  Room 402, 7:15 am, Practice for MCTM Regional Math Contest (announce on Wednesday)

    Wrestling to State @ the Metra: bus @ 10:00 am

     

     

     

     

     

    Friday, February 10:

    G

    GBB/BBB vs. Fergus Golden Eagles   *Senior Night

    C Girls 

    JV Girls

    V Girls

    C Boys

    JV Boys

    V Boys

    3pm

    SMS

    4:30

    SMS

    7:30pm

    SHS

    3pm

    SHS

    4:30pm

    SHS

    6pm

    SHS

     

    Talon:                                             Group                   Advisors early/late     Workers early/late

     3:00/6:00

    FFA

    1/1

    2/4

     

    Wrestling State @ the Metra

     

    Saturday, February 11:

     

    GBB bus @ 11:30 am/BBB bus @ 10:00 am- to Miles City: start time 1:00 pm

    Wrestling State @ the Metra

     

    Sunday, February 12:

    Baseball Winter Workouts: SHS Gym, 4:00-6:00 pm 

    Softball Open Gym: SHS Gym, 1:00 pm

     

    OTHER EAGLE INFO….

    *Teacher lunch duty: Mrs. Collins & Mr. Faulhaber

     

    *It is National School Counselor Week! Thank you, Mrs. Collins and Mrs. Pfau, we appreciate your dedication to our students! Have a great week!!

     

    *Pre-Season Track: Weight Room, 4:00 pm    *Every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday

     

    *Yearbook and Senior ad forms are due by April 1st! Please get those to Mrs. Filler any time before that date.

     

    *Seniors please make sure your cap and gown has been ordered!

     

     

    Breakfast Menu:

    6

    Omelet

    Toast

    Fruit

    7

    Sausage, Egg and Cheese

    Muffin

    Fruit

    8

    Biscuits & Gravy

    Fruit

    9

     

    Chef’s Choice

     

     

     

     

    Lunch menu:

    6

    Chicken Alfredo

    Over Pasta

    Steamed Broccoli

    Peaches

    7

    Hamburger Gravy

    Over Potatoes

    Green Beans

    Pears/Hot Roll

    8

    Chicken Patty on Bun

    Oven Wedges

    Applesauce

    Gelatin

    9

    Homemade Pizza

    Tossed Salad

    Pineapple Tidbits